INDIVIDUAL EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS COPENHAGEN 2004 TEAM
Ladies Foil   50 Men's Foil   69 Ladies Foil Men's Epee
 C. BADEA   Laura G.  ROM   BREUTNER   Richard   GER   1   ROM   SUI 
 2   BOIKO   Svetlana   RUS   2   GANEEV   Renal   RUS   2   RUS   2   POL 
 3   PIGLIAPOCO   Claudia   ITA   3   LUDWIG   Michael   AUT   3   ITA   3   SWE 
 3   RYBICKA   Anna   POL   3   WITKOWSKI   Andrzej   POL   4   ISR   4   ITA 
 5   DI FRANCISCA   Elisa   ITA   5   MOCEK   Slawomir   POL   5   POL   5   FRA 
 6   KRYCZALO   Alicja   POL   6   CIEPLY   Tomasz   POL   6   GER   6   RUS 
 7   ANGAD-GAUR   Indra   NED   7   MOLTCHAN   Youri   RUS   7   FRA   7   GER 
 8   WAECHTER   Katja   GER   8   ALONGI   Giuseppe   ITA   8   HUN   8   EST 
 9   UKR   9   UKR 
Ladies Epee   78 Men's Epee   97  10   BLR   10   NOR 
 CONRAD   Natalia   UKR   MARIK   Christoph   AUT   11   GBR   11   NED 
 2   SIVKOVA   Anna   RUS   2   DELHOMME   Remy   FRA   12   DEN   12   HUN 
 3   ERMAKOVA   Oxana   RUS   3   ANDRZEJUK   Robert   POL  Men's Foil  13   ISR 
 3   TOTH   Hajnalka   HUN   3   KOLOBKOV   Pavel   RUS   1   RUS   14   ESP 
 5   LOGOUNOVA   Tatiana   RUS   5   FISCHER   Marcel   SUI   2   POL   15   AUT 
 6   BRANZA   Ana Maria   ROM   6   ROTA   Alfredo   ITA   3   ITA   16   POR 
 7   BARADJI-DUCHENE   Marysa   FRA   7   VIDEIRA   Joaquim   POR   4   FRA   17   BLR 
 8   RENTMEISTER   Andrea   AUT   8   KULCSAR   Krisztian   HUN   5   AUT   18   SVK 
 6   ESP   19   CZE 
 7   GER   20   GBR 
Ladies Sabre   36 Men's Sabre   59  8   POR   21   DEN 
 SOCHA   Aleksandra   POL   POZDNIAKOV   Stanislav   RUS   9   DEN  Ladies Epee
 2   FEDORKINA   Ekaterina   RUS   2   KONIUSZ   Marcin   POL   10   HUN   1   RUS 
 3   BIANCO   Ilaria   ITA   3   CHARIKOV   Serguei   RUS   11   BEL   2   HUN 
 3   GHEORGHITOAIA   Catalina   ROM   3   YAKIMENKO   Alexey   RUS   12   UKR   3   POL 
 5   VELIKAIA   Sophia   RUS   5   LUKASHENK  Vladimir   UKR   13   NED   4   ROM 
 6   KOZACZUK   Malgorzata   POL   6   SKRODZKI   Adam   POL   14   GBR   5   EST 
 7   VIGNAUX   Pascale   FRA   7   OCCHIUZZI   Diego   ITA   15   SWE   6   UKR 
 8   KLEMM   Sibylle   GER   8   SHTURBABIN   Oleg   UKR  Men's Sabre  7   FRA 
 1   RUS   8   AUT 
Medals Tally Gold Silver Bronze   Total  2   POL   9   ITA 
1 RUS 5 5 4   14  3   UKR   10   ISR 
2 ROM 2 1 1   4  4   FRA   11   GER 
3 POL 1 4 4   9  5   ROM   12   LAT 
4 AUT 1   1   2  6   BLR   13   SUI 
5 UKR 1   1   2  7   HUN   14   SWE 
6 GER 1       1  8   ITA   15   CZE 
7 SUI 1       1  9   GER   16   POR 
8 HUN   1 1   2  10   ESP   17   DEN 
9 FRA   1     1  11   GBR   18   NOR 
10 ITA     5   5  12   SWE 
11 SWE     1   1  13   DEN 
Ladies Sabre      
 RUS 
 2   ROM   6   GBR 
 3   ITA   7   HUN 
 4   AZE   8   FRA 
 5   POL     9   GER