European Championships 2001 Koblenz 3.-8.7.2001
Individual Team
Ladies foil         (49 part/16 nations) Men's foil 67/22
Ladies foil (11)   Mens's foil (15)
1. Vezzali, Valentina ITA 1. Vanni, Simone ITA    
2. Trillini, Giovanna ITA 2. Krzesinski, Adam POL 1. ITA 1. GER
3. Knapek, Edina HUN 3. Bissdorf, Ralf GER 2. HUN 2. BELL
3. Bau, Sabine GER 3. Juhasz, Attila HUN 3. ROM 3. POL
5. Mroczkiewicz, Margorz. POL 5. Mocek, Slavomir POL 4. FRA 4. RUS
6. Schiel, Gesine GER 6. Garcia Delgado, Javir ESP 5. RUS 5. AUTO
7. Juchewa, Ekaterina RUS 7. Nassibuline, Rouslan RUS 6. GER 6. ITA
8. Bojko, Svetana RUS 8. Magni, Gabriele ITA 7. POL 7. ESP
8. UKR 8. POR
Ladies épée 86/28 Men's épée 80/27 9. AUT 9. FRA
10. GRE 10. UKR
1.Mincza, Ildiko HUN 1. Zakarov, Vitaly BLR 11. MDA 11. ISR
2. Fakhroutinova, Marina RUS 2. Milanoli, Paolo ITA 12. HUN
3. Kiraly, Haynalka   HUN 3. Kolobkov, Pavel RUS Ladies épée (20) 13. DEN
3. Rohy, Heidi EST 3. Kaaberma, Kaido EST   14. GBR
5. Grigorian, Marina BLR 5. Kulcsar, Krisztian HUN 1. HUN 15. CZE
6. Uga, Elisa ITA 6. Gorbatchuk, Alexandre UKR 2. RUS
7. Cygan, Olga POL 7. Nysztor, Alexandru ROM 3. UKR Men's épée (20)
8. Hormay, Adrien HUN 8. Boczko, Gabor HUN 4. EST  
5. POL 1. UKR
Ladies sabre 39/11 Men's sabre 49/16 6. ITA 2. GER
7. FRA 3. FRA
1. Netchaeva, Elena RUS 1. Pozdniakov, Stanislaw RUS 8. GBR 4. HUN
2. Benad, Sandra GER 2. Pillet, Julien FRA 9. GER 5. ITA
3. Nagy, Orsolya HUN 3. Covaliu, Mihai ROM 10. BLR 6. EST
3.Bianco, Ilaria ITA 3. Nemczik, Zsolt HUN 11. ROM 7. POL
5. Jemaeva, Elena AZE 5. Diatchenko, Alexej RUS 12. AUT 8. SWE
6. Touya, Anne-Lise FRA 6. Charikov, Sergey RUS 13. SEI 9. RUS
7. Tognoli, Alessia ITA 7. Lengyel, Balasz HUN 14. GRE 10. AUTO
8. Häntzsch, Doreen GER 8.Lukachenko, Volomir UKR 15. CZE 11. NOR
16. POR 12. CZE
Men' sabre (11) Ladies sabre (10) 13. SUI
    14. BLR
1. RUS 1. GER 15. ISR
2. FRA 2. ITA 16. POR
3. HUN 3. POL
4. GER 4. ROM Medals Tally Gold Silver Bronze Total
5. ITA 5. FRA 1. ITA 3 3 1 7
6. POL 6. RUS 2. RUS 3 2 1 6
7. BLR 7. HUN 3. GER 2 2 2 6
8. ROM 8. AZE 4. HUN 2 1 6 9
9. UKR 9. GBR 5. BLR 1     1
10. ESP 10. AUT 5. UKR 1   1 2
11. GRE 7. FRA   2 1 3
8. POL   1 2 3
9. BEL   1   1
10. EST     2 2
10. ROM     2 2