European Championships 2000 Madeira    Individual 3.-9.7.2000
Ladies foil (51 total/16 nations) Ladies sabre   Ladies épée (64/20)
1.Gruchalla, Sylvia POL 1. Touya, Anne-Lise FRA 1. Castillejo, Rosa ESP
2. Szabo-Lazar, Reka ROM 2. Netchaeva, Elena RUS 2. Cygan, Olga POL
3. Noussoueva, Bella RUS 3. Jemaeva, Elena AZE 3. Kiraly, Haynalka HUN
3. Juchewa, Ekaterina RUS 3. Marzocca, Gloria RUS 3. Macijewska, Monika POL
5. Bojko, Svetana RUS 5. Makeewa, Natalia RUS 5. Ergand, Pascale FRA
6. Vanta, Claudia ROM 6. Carrier, Magau FRA 6. Rohy, Heidi EST
7. Gutermuth, Martina GER 7. Bianco, Ilaria ITA 7. Duarte, Ilena ESP
8. Charkova, Olga RUS 8. Bartok, Sylvia HUN 8. Steffen, Tabea SUI
Men's sabre 46/13   Men's foil (59/17)   Men's épée (76/24)  
1. Charikov, Sergey RUS 1. Sanzo, Salvatore ITA 1. Kolobkov, Pavel RUS
2. Frossine, Alexej RUS 2. Krüger, Johannes GER 2. Kaaberma, Kaido EST
3. Pozdniakov, Stanislaw RUS 3. Atthely, Luc FRA 3. Marik, Christoph AUT
  3. Gomez, Joao POR 3. Kulcsar, Krisztian HUN
5. Gutsait, Vadim UKR 5. Gohy, Cedric BEL 5. Seline, Alexej RUS
6. Chirchov, Alexander RUS 6. Lakatoch, Alexander RUS 6. vVn Laecke, Yoeri BEL
7. Kindt, Martin GER 7. Falchetto, Marco AUT 7. Draenert, Patric GER
8. Tarantino, Luigi ITA 8. Crosta, Daniele ITA 8. Andrezuk, Robert POL
Team
Ladies foil (10 teams) Men's foil (14 teams) Men's épée (17 teams) Men' sabre  10 teams
1. RUS   1. POR   1. FRA 1. RUS
2. ROM 2. AUT   2. ESP 2. BLR
3. POL   3. ITA   3. GER 3. UKR
4. ITA   4. GER   4. POL 4. ESP
5. UKR   5. POL   5. HUN 5. FRA
6. GER 6. ESP   6. AUT 6. HUN
7. FRA   7. FRA   7. EST 7. ITA  
8. HUN   8. FRA   8. SUI 8. GER
9. AUT   9. HUN   9. CZE 9. ROM
10. GBR 10. UKR   10. SWE 10. POL
11. BEL   11. BLR
Ladies épée (14 teams) 12. DEN   12. FIN
1. SUI   13. GBR   13. RUS
2. HUN   14. SWE   14. GBR
3. GER Medals Tally Gold Silver Bronze TOT
4. FRA  Ladies sabre 4 teams 1. RUS 5 2 3 10
5. ESP   1. RUS   2. FRA 2 1 1 4
6. POL   2. FRA   3. POL 1 1 2 4
7. AUT   3. ITA   4. ESP 1 1 1 3
8. UKR   4. GER   5. ITA 1   3 4
9. RUS   6. POR 1   1 2
10. EST 6. SUI 1     1
11. NOR 8. ROM   2   2
12. POR 9.GER   1 2 3
13. NED 9.HUN   1 2 3
14. SWE 11.AUT   1 1 2
12.BLR   1   1
12.EST   1   1
14.AZE     1 1
14.UKR     1 1