INDIVIDUAL EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS POREC 2003 TEAM
Ladies Foil   Men's Foil   Ladies Foil Men's Epee
Wutz, Carolin   GER Ganeev, Renal   RUS  1  RUS ITA
 2  Shanaeva, Aida   RUS  2  Alongi, Giuseppe   ITA  2  ITA  2  GER
 3  Durando, Benedetta   ITA  3  Pietrusiak, Krzysztof   POL  3  GER  3  POL
 3  Kryczalo, Katrarzyna   POL  3  Saliscan, Virgil   ROU  4  POL  4  HUN
 5  Nikichina, Victoria   RUS  5  Szabados, Gabor   HUN  5  AUT  5  AUT 
 6  Vougiouka, Vassiliki   GRE  6  Baldini, Andrea   ITA  6  ROU  6  SVK
 7  Teo, Serena   ITA  7  Kleibrink, Benjamin   GER  7  HUN  7  ISR
 8  Bingenheimer, Sandra   GER  8  Laiacona, Saverio   ITA  8  UKR  8  EST
 9  ISR  9  UKR
Ladies Epee   Men's Epee    10  GBR  10  GBR
Branza, Ana-Maria   ROU Ersek, Attila   SVK  11  CRO  11  ROU
 2  Iordanescu, Loredana   ROU  2  Reyzlin, Igor   UKR Men's Foil  12  POR
 3  Cramer, Daphne   SUI  3  Bacek, Marek   POL  1  RUS  13  SUI
 3  Del Caretto, Bianca   ITA  3  Dederding, Robin   SUI  2  ITA  14  CZE
 5  Geroundet, Tiffany   SUI  5  Ludwikowski, Sascha   GER  3  POL  15  RUS
 6  Moellhausen, Nathalie   ITA  6  Hauswirth, Peter   AUT  4  ISR  16  CRO
 7  Popova, Darina   RUS  7  Ambroz, Jakub   CZE  5  HUN Ladies Sabre
 8  Quandamcarlo, Francesca   ITA  8  Krasikovas, Tomas   LTU  6  GER RUS
 7  ROU  2  UKR
 8  GBR  3  HUN
Ladies Sabre   Men's Sabre    9  BLR  4  GER
Velikaja, Sofia   RUS Lontay, Balasz   HUN  10  MDA  5  POL
 2  Klemm, Sybille   GER  2  Buikevoch, Alexander   BLR  11  UKR  6  GBR
 3  Diatchenko, Ekaterina   RUS  3  Boghicev, Franz   GER  12  LET  7  ITA
 3  Khormorova, Olena   UKR  3  Boyko, Dmitri   UKR  13  AUT  8  ROU
 5  Varga, Dora   HUN  5  Limbach, Nikolas   GER  14  SVK Ladies Epee
 6  Pudnik, Galyna   UKR  6  Hübner, Björn   GER  15  POR  1  ROU
 7  Luccino, Allessandra   ITA  7  Popa, Tudor   ROU 16 CZE  2  ITA
 8  Gergacz, Veronika   HUN  8  Lungu, Paul   ROU Men's Sabre  3  UKR
 1  UKR  4  POL
Medals Tally Gold Silver Bronze Total  2  GER  5  SUI
1. RUS 5 1 1   7  3  HUN  6  GER
2. ROU 2 1 1   4  4  ROU  7  RUS
3. ITA 1 4 2   7  5  ITA  8  EST
4. GER 1 3 2   6  6  BLR  9  HUN
5. UKR 1 2 3   6  7  RUS  10  ISR
6. HUN 1   2   3  8  POL  11  GBR
7. SVK 1       1  9  GBR  12  CZE
7. BLR 1       1  10  AZR  13  SCG *
9. POL     5   5  14  CRO
10. SUI     2   2